6th November 1971, Mrs Audrey Radclyffe (Zelstone)
BIS Waring’s RAMAH BENEDICTUS
RBIS Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER POOLSTEAD PINAFORE
BP Curgenven’s CHRUSTON EBONI TOMAHAWK
4th November 1972, Mr J H J Braddon (Ide)
BIS Waring’s SH CH RAMAH BENEDICTUS
RBIS Salaman’s OTHAMCOURT SINEAD
BP Draper’s JODESTAR REVELLER
3rd November 1973, Mrs Mary Roslin Williams (Mansergh)
BIS Simmonds’ SH CH SAM OF SUDDIE
RBIS Docking’s BRIDGET OF TUDDENHAM & BALLYDUFF
BP Macan’s TIMSPRING SIRIUS
2nd November 1974, Mrs Gwen Broadley (Sandylands)
BIS Parson’s MELFIN HALF GUINEA
RBIS Powell’s JOLINE BONNIE OF STAVARNEY
BP Wiles’ HEATHERBOURNE TOP TUNE
1st November 1975, Mrs Bridget Docking (Ballyduff)
BIS Hammond’s HEATHERBOURNE SILVER CZAR
RBIS Broadley & Anthony’s SANDYLANDS BUSY LIZ
BP Leigh’s SWEET TALK OF ROCHEBY
6th November 1976, Mr G Kenningley (Longley)
BIS Satterthwaite’s LAWNWOODS HOT CHOCOLATE
RBIS Ellison’s SANDYLANDS SONNET OF KONOBLY
BP Howell’s SANDYLANDS CHA CHA
5th November 1977, Mr E H Climpson (Othamcourt)
BIS Hepper’s MARTIN OF MARDAS
RBIS Taylor’s POOLSTEAD PIN UP OF FABRACKEN
BP Young’s SANDYLANDS MARKSBOY OF LANGDALE
4th November 1978, Mr L C James (Wendover)
BIS Powell’s STAVARNEY SIMON
RBIS Broadley & Anthony’s SANDYLANDS SPARKLE
BP Rayment’s WISHWOOD REGENT
3rd November 1979, Mr Peter M Taylor (Brentville)
BIS Macan’s TIMSPRING TARF
RBIS Richardson’s POPPY FROM MARKETLANE
BP Docking’s WETHERLAM MERIBEL
1ST November 1980, Mrs Jesse Taylor (Whatstandwell)
BIS Kelley’s BRADKING CASSIDY
RBIS Crook’s SH.CH. BALRION WICKED LADY
BP Docking’s EDUNY THE SQUIRE OF BALLYDUFF
7th November 1981, Mr R M James (Samarkands)
BIS Kelley’s BRADKING CASSIDY
RBIS Crook’s SH.CH. BALRION WICKED LADY
BP Kelley’s KUPROS CASSY’S LAD OF BRADKING
6th November 1982, Mrs M Cairns (Blaircourt)
BIS Givan’s SUDEO KAY-SARA
RBIS Wiles’ SH.CH HEATHERBOURNE FISHERMAN
BP Newton’s LORCHRIS MAYBEE
5th November 1983, Mrs Peggy Rae (Cornlands)
BIS Keizer’s RIVERCLOSE INKA OF KEYS
RBIS Leah’s TREWINNARD NOT FUSSY OF CRESTLANDS
BP Pascoe’s TREWINNARD NO CREDIT
3rd November 1984, Mrs Jean Hurley (Stanwood)
BIS Hunter’s SH.CH. RECEIVER OF CRANSPIRE
RBIS Leigh’s ROCHEBY FAIRY TALE
BP Hunter’s CARPENNY CHATEAU CRANSPIRE
2nd November 1985, Mrs Marjorie Satterthwaite (Lawnwoods)
BIS Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER WILLOW
RBIS Gawthorpe’s WATERBROOK BUGSY MALONE
BP Pascoe’s TREWINNARD TIME FOR TEA
18th October 1986, Mrs Didi Hepworth (Poolstead)
BIS Curtler’s SH.CH. PINEVIEW WAGTAIL
RBIS Hayward’s DONARCE HIGH CLIMBER
BP Hopkinson’s FOXRUSH ALMOND OF ROCHEBY
17th October 1987, Mr Peter Woolf (Collinwood)
BIS Gardner’s NOVACROFT LOTTIE
RBIS Carpanini and Walton’s SH.CH. CARPENNY CHEVALIER
BP Edward’s LASGARN LEGACY
15th October 1988, Mr J P Cudworth (Hawkhill)
BIS Porter’s LINDALL BIT OF CLASS
RBIS Carpanini & Walton’s SH CH CARPENNY CHEVALIER
BP Porter’s LINDALL PERSONALITY
14th October 1989, Mrs Carol A. Coode (Warringah)
BIS Porter’s SH.CH. LINDALL BIT OF CLASS
RBIS Pascoe’s TREWINNARD TIME FOR TEA
BP Floyd’s TRENOW FAITH
3rd November 1990, D Mrs Janice Pritchard (Charway) & B Mrs Penny Carpanini (Carpenny)
BIS Hepworth’s ROCHEBY COUNTRY MAID OF AMESLEAGH
RBIS Lavelle’s SH CH CROSSCROYDE COTTON ON QUICK
BP Edwards’ LASGARN LEVITY
2nd November 1991, D Mrs Jean Waring (Ramah) & B Mr Tony Pascoe (Trewinnard)
BIS Broadley & Anthony’s SANDYLANDS BROOM
RBIS Broadley & Anthony’s SANDYLANDS BLISS
BP Scattergood’s MELROSSA LITTLE STORM
31st October 1992, D Miss Anne Taylor ( Fabracken) & B Mr Les Brabban (Cambremer)
BIS Beckett’s KIMVALLEY LEGEND
RBIS Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER PANDORA AT ROCHEBY
BP Burton’s BLONDELLA BALLITA
23rd October 1994, D Mrs Margot Woolley (Follytower) & B Mrs Margaret Litherland (Oakhouse)
BIS Kelley & Craig’s SH. CH. BRADKING HUGO
RBIS Hepper’s MARDAS BIZZIE LIZZIE
BP Minchella’s ABBEYSTEAD LAUREATE
21st October 1995, D Mr Tony Floyd (Trenow) & B Mrs Cathy Wilkins (Ravenscrest)
BIS Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER ROSY OUTLOOK
RBIS Kent’s TREWINNARD BUCKS FIZZ
BP Prior’s PRIORISE SERIOUSLY VAIN
2nd November 1996, D Mrs Ann Wynyard (Braeduke) & B Mr W P Hart (Kupros)
BIS Gore’s WARRINGAH GUNPOWDER AT DUXFORDHAM
RBIS Taylor’s FABRACKEN MEADOW MINT
BP Porter’s LINDALL GAYLE
18th October 1997, D Mr Vic Cole (Stajantors) & B Mrs Diana Beckett (Kimvalley)
BIS Hepper’s MARDAS MONA LISA
RBIS Gardner’s NOVACROFT GROOM
BP Howell’s BRYNSEION BLAZING DAWN
24th October 1998, D Mrs J Green (Thurbajens) & B Mr Brian Parrott (Lougin)
BIS Coode’s SH. CH. WARRINGAH’S BUNGLE BUNGLE
RBIS Rae’s CORNLANDS WELLINGTON
BP Hewitt’s NEWINN WINTER FANTASY
1999, No Championship show held due to rotation of CC’s
21st October 2000, D Mr Michael Boothroyd (Roydwood) & B Mr Richard Stafford (Farnfield)
BIS Rae & Hindley’s SH. CH. MARMADUKE MAXIMUS AT CORNLANDS
RBIS Bailiss’ NEWINN OLD HINNEY AT TISSALIAN
BP Carpanini’s CARPENNY WHIST
20th October 2001, D Mr David Coode (Warringah) & B Mr Alan Porter (Lindall)
BIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD CATATONIA JW
RBIS Anthony & Jayes’ TAPEATOM GIN AN TONIC AT SANDYLANDS
BP Mills’ LEMBAS LETS GET SERIOUS
26th October 2002, D Mrs Lynne Minchella (Abbeystead) & B Mrs Sheelin Cuthbert (Ballyduff)
BIS Carpanini’s CARPENNY ANCHORMAN
RBIS Tooth’s LUDLAOR LILLY
BP Carpanini’s CARPENNY ANNIKA
1st November 2003, D Mrs Sheila Wallington (Balnova) & B Mrs Margaret Brown (Ramsayville)
BIS Cole’s SH CH STAJANTORS ROBIN
RBIS Neachell’s ROCHEBY SMOCKED SILK AT SUTTONPARK
BP Joy’s SHEENARON MERRY HOLLYBERRI FOR SHARDANELL
5th November 2005, D Mrs Marlene Taylor (Barrimar) & B Miss Anne Taylor (Fabracken)
BIS Brown’s SH. CH. RAMSAYVILLE ROUTE SIXTY SIX
RBIS Rae’s CORNLANDS LADY DAHLIA
BP Carpanini’s CARPENNY SCENARIO
30th October 2004, D Mrs Chris Jury (Tibblestone) & B Mrs Carolyn Craig (Marbra)
BIS Anthony & Jayes’ GOLD FINCH OF SANDYLANDS
RBIS Barlow’s BRAUNSPATH DISCOVERY
BP Anthony & Jayes’ SANDYLANDS WAIT AND SEE
28th October 2006, D Mrs Maureen Floyd (Trenow) & B Mr Alan Taylor (Belroyd)
BIS Brown’s ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE
RBIS Britton’s LLANSTINAN BUZBY BOWSTONES JW
BP Hatfield’s OAKGLEN CHRISTMAS CAROL
3rd November 2007, D Mrs Heather Wiles-Fone (Heatherbourne) & B Mr Peter Taylor
BIS Hopkinson’s SH. CH. SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY
RBIS Barberi’s LOCH MOR WELL DONE
BP Lavelle’s CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA
1st November 2008, D Mrs Fiona Braddon (Trendlewood) & B Mrs Lynda Heron(Brigburn)
BIS Williamson’s HARROP HAPPY GO LUCKY TO SHAROUNS JW ShCM
RBIS Hopkinson’s SH. CH. SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY
BP Carpanini’s CARPENNY MAID FOR ME
31st October 2009, D Mrs Linda Harvey-Major (Linjor) & B Mrs Jo Coulson (Linershwood)
BIS Fox’s ROCHEBY WINDS OF CHANGE TO TREBURROW
RBIS Porter’s LINDALL REDEMPTION
BP Antony & Jayes’ SANDYLANDS TREAD SOFTLY
30th October 2010, D Mrs Jackie Hodge (Naiken) & B Mr Richard Wiles (Richbourne)
BIS Allen’s SH. CH. ALLENIES MAVERICK JW Sh.CM
RBIS Stafford’s SH. CH. KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD JW Sh.CM
BP Porter’s LINDALL DREAMY
5th November 2011, D Mr Shaun Williamson (Sharouns) & B Mr Mark Rawlinson (Halshimoor)
BIS Hodge’s SH. CH. NAIKEN WAY OUT WEST
RBIS Porter’s LINDALL DREAMY
BP Crocker-Williams’ SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST
2nd December 2012, D Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed) & B Mr David Hopkinson (Rocheby)
BIS & BP Charlton’s FOXRUSH REMEMBER THE TIME JW
RBIS Evelin & Heinlo’s EST FIN CH EST JUN CH FOLLIES IVAR
2nd November 2013, D Mr Tony Floyd (Trenow) & B Mrs Sheelin Cuthbert (Ballyduff)
BIS Taylor’s FABRACKEN TRUST IN ME
RBIS Shirton’s WOOLMAN CADELL
BP Coode’s RAYLEAS HOT SHOT AT WARRINGAH
8th November 2014, D Mrs Carole Coode (Warringah) & B Mr David Wilmhurst (Mandamay)
BIS Rogers’ WOODMIST SAFFRON
RBIS & BP Hopkinson’s ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
9th November 2014, D Mr Alan Porter (Lindall) & B Mrs Margaret Brown (Ramsayville)
(Joint Labrador Retriever Clubs’ show)
BIS Dodd’s BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN
RBIS Braimbridge’s SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE
BP Glen’s MILLROSEGLEN MAKE MY DAY
7th November 2015, D Mrs Penny Carpanini (Carpenny) & B Mrs Ronwein Phillips (Sheenaron)
BIS Hopkinson’s SH. CH. ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
RBIS Brown & Greasley-Adams’ RAMSAYVILLE ROCK SOLID JW
BP Hopkinson’s ROCHEBY OLD PUNCH
5th November 2016, D Mrs Marilyn Prior (Priorise) & B Mrs Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)
BIS Charlton’s FOXRUSH SPUN GOLD JW
RBIS Holliday & Auld’s RAMSAYVILLE ROCK FESTIVAL AT FARBRAE
BP Carpanini’s CARPENNY VIRGINIA
22nd October 1966, Mrs D Taylor (Brookfields)
69 exhibits, 167 entries.
WELRC’s FIRST OPEN SHOW. Catalogue marked by class, winners include; Mr Tucker’s Merlinson Of Lineda, Mr & Mrs Clayton’s Kilree Of Ardmargha, Miss Sarah Radclyffe’s Zelstone Nethercompton Amanda and Mr Pascoe’s Trewinnard Sandylands Tondelayo.
8th April 1967, Mrs L G Kinsella (Brentchase)
83 exhibits, 204 entries.
Catalogue shows exhibitors travel from as far afield as Penzance, Chelmsford and Oxford. No fast roads then to travel on!
30th March 1968, Mr H Wilson-Jones (Diant)
80 exhibits, 177 entries.
Winners include; Mrs Waring’s Ramah Chocolate Crisp, Mrs R Williams’ Nokeener Moonrocket, Mr Dixon’s Cliveruth Harvester and Mr & Mrs Stead’s Skelbrook Gingernut.
12th April 1969, Mrs D Johnson (Reanacre)
BIS Kinsella’s BRENTCHASE KIMVALLEY ROSANNA
RBIS Harding’s SILVERCOVE BOGEY
BP Clayton’s MERRY KID OF ARDMARGHA
1st November 1969, Mrs Mary Roslin-Williams (Mansergh)
106 exhibits, 213 entries.
Winners include; Mrs Rae’s Ch Cornlands My Fair Lady & Cornlands Corngatherer, Mrs Williams’ Nokeener Silver Belle, Mrs Clayton’s Brentchase Bean Brummel Of Ardmargha and Mrs Kinsella’s Ch Brentchase Pompadour.
11th April 1970, Mrs D James (Wendover)
97 exhibits, 209 entries.
Exhibitors travel from Wales, Yorkshire and Hampshire. Entries from; Mr & Mrs Beckett with Skelbrook Landlubber & Kimvalley Kenbara Mr Softee, Mrs Vipond with Kenbara Kimvalley Cornishman, Mrs Veal’s Trenwith Trewinnard High Society and Mrs Holmes (Pentavy Cocker Spaniels) with Pentavy Rophine Symphony.
27th March 1971, Mrs J Wells (Fredwell)
98 exhibits, 171 entries.
Catalogue unmarked however entries from Mesdames Beckett & Clark with Kimvalley Tandyman, Mrs Coulson’s Linershwood Sentinel, Mrs Harding’s Silvercove Peter, Mrs Upwards’ Joline Brendale Jonquil and Mr & Mrs Rowland’s Landrow Moonflower.
18th March 1972, Mrs J Kneller (Candlemas)
BIS Beckett & Clark’s KIMVALLEY PICKLEWITCH
RBIS Dunton’s LANDROW MOONBOY
BP Salaman’s OTHAMCOURT SINEAD
24th March 1973, Mrs J Macan (Timspring)
BIS Simmonds’ SAM OF SUDDIE
RBIS Beckett & Clark’s KIMVALLEY BLACK OPAL
BP Curgenven’s SILVERCOVE HAPPY HUNTSMAN
23rd March 1974, Mrs M Woolley (Follytower)
BIS Salaman’s CH. OTHAMCOURT SINEAD
RBIS Armstrong’s SHARM BEACHCOMER
BP Williams’ NOKEENER WELSH HERMIT
OPEN SHOWS 1975 to 1979
Unfortunately no catalogues held for 1975 & 1976
12th March 1977, Miss D E Smith (Brendale)
89 exhibits, 159 entries. Catalogue marked by class, winners include Mr Tucker’s Pynesway Welsh Wapiti, Mrs Leah’s Crestlands Clyde, Mr Pascoe’s Sandylands Not Tonight Of Trewinnard and Mrs Armstrong’s Sharm Martelle.
11th March 1978, Mr B T Brown (Timbeat)
BIS Weston’s ERNWOOD PTARMIGAN
RBIS Pascoe’s SANDYLANDS NOT TONIGHT OF TREWINNARD
BP Chapman’s JULIET OF DIPPINSTILE
10th March 1979, Mrs H Wiles (Heatherbourne)
BIS Coulson’s LINERSHWOOD CRUSADER
RBIS Pascoe’s SH. CH. SANDYLANDS NOT TONIGHT OF TREWINNARD
BP Clayton’s ARDMARGHA SO FRIENDLY
8th March 1980, Mr Peter Woolf (Colinwood)
BIS Edwards’ LASGARN LEIA
RBIS Skinner’s LASGARN LEE
BP Leah’s TREWINNARD NOT FUSSY OF CRESTLANDS
14th March 1981, Mrs Dorothy Harding (Silvercove)
BIS Woolley’s KUPROS MOON RIVER OF FOLLYTOWER
RBIS Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER ACADEMICAL
BP Morris’ LASCOED MISS CINDERS
13th March 1982, Mrs R V Woodward (Leyward)
BIS Coulson’s LINERSHWOOD CRUSADER
RBIS Coulson’s PERADON OH SUSANNAH OF LINERSWOOD
BP Woolley’s WETHERLAM THISBE OF FOLLYTOWER
12th March 1983, Mrs Gunilla Andersson (Aroscas) Sweden
BIS Fox’s LANGDALE KITTIWAKE
RBIS Woolley’s CHARWAY BLACKTHORN OF FOLLYTOWER
BP Young’s EMILY BROWNE AT LANGDALE
10th March 1984, Mrs Molly Rayment (Wishwood)
BIS Pascoe’s SH. CH. TREWINNARD NOT LIKELY
RBIS Wakeham’s LIKELY MISS OF TREWINNARD
BP Macan’s TIMSPRING CLEVERLY
9th March 1985, Mr Peter Hart (Kupros)
BIS Edwards’ LASGARN LENDL
RBIS Beckett & Rose’s KINGS FANCY OF KIMVALLEY
BP Upward’s FOLLYTOWER BLACK OLIVE
8th March 1986, Mrs Peg Edwards (Lasgarn)
BIS Coulson’s LINERSHWOOD PAPGENO
RBIS Beckett’s KIMVALLEY RAGS TO RICHES
BP Beckett’s BALRION NOBLE HEIGHTS OF KIMVALLEY
14 March 1987, Judge Mr R J Keizer (Keys)
BIS Coulson’s LINERSHWOOD PRIMA DONNA
RBIS Green’s THURBAJENS SHEER GENIUS
BOS Edwards’ LASGARN LAUDRUP
12 March 1988, Miss Mary Cox (Lenches)
BIS Toms’ TOMSGRANGE NIGHT DREAMER
RBIS Pascoe’s TREWINNARD ANY TIME
BP Woolley’s CORNELLY FIRST EDITION OF FOLLYTOWER
12th March 1989, Mr G Newton (Lorchris)
BIS Cox’s LENCHES PICKLE
RBIS Tucker’s PANDORIA OF PYNESWAY
BP Beckett’s KIMVALLEY PEARLY QUEEN
10th March 1990, Mr Norman Smith (Thumsdorn)
BIS Partridge’s SIMANDEM SORCERESS OF BRENTCALM
RBIS Shelley’s THURBAJEN’S YET ANOTHER
BP Minchella’s CHARWAY HOPE OF ABBEYSTEAD
9th March 1991, Mr Tony Jury (Tibblestone)
BIS Minchella’s CH. ABBEYSTEAD HERONS COURT
RBIS Beckett’s KIMVALLEY PEARLY QUEEN
BP Woolley’s FOULBY MASTERMIND AT FOLLYTOWER
15th March 1992, Mr Tom Grant (Simanden)
BIS Beckett’s KIMVALLEY LEGEND
RBIS Phillips’ MERRY BLACK VELVET AT SHEENARON
BP Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER LEONORA
13th March 1993, Mrs Joy Venturi (Leospring)
BIS Coode’s WARRINGAH’S WALLAROO
RBIS Smith’s THRUMSDORN PREDELLA
BP Spencer’s CHARWAY BLACK LILY
23rd April 1994, Mrs Carol Reynolds (Carromer)
BIS Beckett’s KIMVALLEY LAST FLING
RBIS Beckett’s NEWINN OAK LEAF AT KIMVALLEY
BP Mills’ MERRYMILLS DRUMMER GIRL
14th January 1995, Mrs Maureen Floyd (Trenow)
BIS Fox’s SHEENARON MERRY SNOWKING OVER TREBURROW
RBIS Mills’ MERRYMILLS DRUMMER GIRL
BP Davey & Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER SEA URCHIN
22nd April 1995, Mrs Mary O’Donoghue (Phillipstown)
BIS Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER SEAWORTHY
RBIS & BP Floyd’s TRENOW CIDER WITH ROSIE
20th January 1996, Mrs Kay Holmes (Pentavy)
BIS Kent’s TREWINNARD MY ‘ANSOM
RBIS Prior’s PRIORISE SERIOUSLY VAIN
BP Henwood’s KIMVALLEY GEISHA GIRL
21st April 1996, Mr Brian Parrott (Lougin)
BIS Minchella’s FROSTFIRE DAWN CHORUS OF ABBEYSTEAD
RBIS Minchella’s ABBEYSTEAD LAUREAT
BP Woolley’s FOLLYTOWER ZEUS
18th January 1997, Mr Shaun Williamson (Sharouns)
BIS Faulkner’s LEWISAN LINFORD
RBIS Harris’ REDSTART OF ROOKLANE
BP Gloyn’s THORNCROSS MY GIRL
20th April 1997, Anja Verbeek de Neef (Farbournes) Netherlands
BIS Spencer’s LADYECLIFFE FLORADORA
RBIS Hayward & Climpson’s OTHAMCOURT JETSETTER
BP Pascoe’s TREWINNARD LADY IN WAITING
17TH January 1998, Mrs Helen Mills (Merrymills)
BIS Cowell’s FARRINGFORD LIKELY LAD
RBIS Cowell’s FARRINGFORD LILOLILL
BP Jury’s TIBBLESTONE MARK THE ECHO
22ND March 1998, Mrs Ivy Hurst (Lyndhurst)
BIS Woolf’s COLINWOOD BARLEY WINE
RBIS Woolf’s SH. CH. OTHAMCOURT AME OF COLINWOOD
BP Woolley’s CLANFIELD BLACK FABLE OF FOLLYTOWER TAF/NAF
16th January 1999, Mr Peter Woolf (Colinwood)
BIS Johnson’s CREMINO CORNICHE
RBIS Barratt’s RUMPOLE’S GOLD OF POOLEBAR
BP Miles’ NIRIANS FIFTH ELEMENT
10th April 1999, Mrs M Robinson (Campsall)
BIS Phillips’ SHEENARON MERRY GILBERT
RIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD BLUE VELVET
BP Davies’ SHEENARON MERRY BROWN SUGAR AT HOLMAJOR
30th October 1999, Mrs Marilyn Prior (Priorise)
The Club held this Open Show in lieu of a Championship Show due to the rotation of CC’s this year.
BIS Fox’s TREBURROW JENNY’S WREN
RBIS Phillips’ SHEENARON MERRY GILBERT
BP Burrows’ LEMBAS MYSTICAL MAGIC FOR CARANBE
15th January 2000, Mrs Donna Hayward-Sussex (Kimacre)
BIS Woolf’s COLINWOOD BARLEY WINE
RBIS Faulkner’s LEWISAN LULLABY
BP Harris’ FOULBY JESSICA FLETCHER AT ROOKLANE
18th March 2000, Mrs J Gwinnett-Taylor (Glosmere)
BIS Faulkner’s LEWISAN LINFORD
RBIS Woolf’s SH. CH. OTHAMCOURT AME OF COLINWOOD
BP Stafford’s KYMIN QUIMBY
13th January 2001, Mrs Shirley Jones (Linkscroft)
BIS Turner’s TURCEL JUST FOR EVER AMBER
RBIS Mills’ LEMBAS TO THE MOON AND BACK JW
BP Stafford’s FARNFIELD WYSTERIA
Spring Show 2001, Cancelled due to Foot & Mouth Disease
12th January 2002, Mrs Barbara West (Bahram)
BIS Denton’s BALLYDUFF GATEKEEPER AT MINTMEADOWS
RBIS Minchella’s ABBEYSTEAD TRANQUILL
BP Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD DIDO
23rd March 2002, Mrs Brenda Taylor (Brentville)
BIS Mills’ LEMBAS LETS GET SERIOUS
RBIS Parrott’s LOUGIN LEANDRA
BP Young’s LANGDALE GOOSEBERRY
11th January 2003, Mrs Margaret Gawthorpe (Waterbrook)
BIS Metcalfe’s BAILEYDALE BON BON JW
RBIS Woolf’s COLINWOOD MEMORY JW
BP Braddons’ TRENDLEWOOD ROCKET MAN
22nd March 2003, Mrs Sue Faulkner (Lewisan)
BIS Metcalfe’s BAILEYDALE BON BON JW
RBIS Major’s SISKIN A LA VIGNE NIEVIL AVEC LINJOR (FR IMP)
BP Davies’ HOLMAJOR DRUMMER
10th January 2004, Mr David Greenslade (Watermere)
BIS Smith’s ANARITA MORNING STAR OF THRUMSDORN
RBIS Mills’ SH. CH. LEMBAS LETS GET SERIOUS JW
BP Major’s LINJOR VALENTINO
20th March 2004, Mrs Jean Henwood (Wolvercote)
BIS Spencer’s TRENDLEWOOD DANDELION JW
RBIS Mills’ SH. CH. LEMBAS LETS GET SERIOUS JW
BP Austin’s TREBURROW WAT HAPPENED WAZ AT CADBARIN
15th January 2005, Miss Nancy Farquharson (Fhinnonlach)
BIS Major’s TABATHA’S CHIVALRY OVER LINJOR (IMP)
RBIS Phillips’ SHEENARON MERRY GYPSY LUCK
BP Metcalf’s LEWISAN LA-DI-DA TO BAILEYDALE
26th March 2005, Mrs Celia Turner (Turcel)
BIS Mills’ SH. CH. LEMBAS LETS GET SERIOUS JW
RBIS Marskell’s BEROLEE MOONS MAGIC STAR
BP Hayward’s KARIMWOOD LOVES TO DREAM AT DONACRE
7th January 2006, Mr Bob Phillips (Ryedown)
BIS Streatfield’s BADAJOS BLACK ROSE
RBIS Gregory’s PENADLAKE PUFFIN BILLY
BP Hallum’s KEENE’S HONESTY
25th March 2006, Mrs C Capewell (Rubyken)
BIS Minchella’s ABBEYSTEAD WAGER
RBIS Mills’ LEMBAS WISH UPON A STAR
BP Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD FOREVER YOUNG
13th January 2007, Mrs Fiona Coward-Scholes (Rossglide)
BIS Mills’ & Rodd’s SH. CH. LEMBAS MOONLIGHT SERENADE
RBIS Collins’ WARRINGAHS TARKA BY KASPAIR
BP Mills’ LEMBAS HI DE HO ROMEO
12th May 2007, Mr Norman Smith (Thrumsdorn)
BIS Mills’ MY JACK SPRAT AT LEMBAS JW
RBIS Henwood’s CARANBE TEMPTRESS AT WOLVERCOTE
BP Austin’s CADBARIN WICCA
12th January 2008, Mr David Bell (Balintyne)
BIS Mills’ MY JACK SPRAT AT LEMBAS
RBIS Jury’s TIBBLESTONE MA LARKIN
BP Rogers’ WOODMIST SAFFRON
22nd March 2008, Mrs Diana Beckett (Kimvalley)
BIS Mills’ MY JACK SPRAT AT LEMBAS JW
RBIS & BP Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD ONLY TO FLY
3rd January 2009, Mrs Sue Marskell (Berolee)
BIS Harvey-Major & Allen’s BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW Sh.CM
RBIS Howells’ SHARDANELL SKY BLUE AT BRYNSEION
BP Stafford’s KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD
28th March 2009, Mrs Anne Hoban (Meadowleigh)
BIS Harvey-Major & Allen’s BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW Sh.CM
RBIS Phillips’ HIGHFIELDS BELLE OF THE BALL AT SHEENARON
BP Wilmhurst’s MANDAMAY RAFAEL
9TH January 2010, Miss Mairi Brown (Ramsayville)
Show cancelled due to snow
5th June 2010, Mrs Claire Mills (Lembas)
BIS Stafford’s KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD JW Sh.CM
RBIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD CRACKLIN ROSIE
BP Metcalfe’s BAILEYDALE NOSEY PARKER
15th January 2011, Mr Chris Rose (Leospring)
BIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD MOON DANCE JW
RBIS & BP Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD LOVE CHRONICLE
15th May 2011, Mr Brian Burrows (Caranbe)
BIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD ONLY TO FLY JW
RBIS Sykes’ CROSSCROYDE CONFIDE IN ME
BP Mills’ LEMBAS CHIQUITITA
15th January 2012, Mr Andy Metcalfe (Baileydale)
BIS Harvey-Major’s LINJOR BONJOVI JW
RBIS Stewart’s STREAMANDA TOP KNOTCH JW
BP Carpanini’s CARPENNY THE SPY MASTER
5th May 2012, Mrs Pat Davies (Holmajor)
BIS Beer’s TARKABBY EMBRACE
RBIS Mills’ LEMBAS CHIQUITITA JW
BP Parrott’s LOUGIN LORELLE
6th January 2013, Mr Alan Davey (Clanfield)
BIS Stafford’s FARNFIELD PHANTOM MENACE JW
RBIS Mills’ LEMBAS CHIQUITITA JW
BP Wilcox’s DONAMICK FREYA
21st April 2013, Mrs Debbie Bishop (Demadon)
BIS Beer’s TARKABBY EMBRACE
RBIS Kent’s TRENDLEWOOD A WHISPER AT TREWINNARD
BP Mills’ LINJOR MAGNOLIA AT JAYBEC
5th January 2014, Mrs Di Beer (Tarkabby)
BIS Floyd’s TRENOW PLOVER
RBIS Mills’ LEMBAS CHIQUITITA JW
BP Parrott’s LOUGIN LYIN’ EYES
3rd May 2014, Wendy Bebb (Cochen)
BIS Davies LEMBAS CANDYGIRL AT HOLMAJOR
RBIS Carpanini’s CARPENNY PRIMO
BP Parrott’s LOUGIN LOKI
10th January 2015, Sue Merrill (Gostwyck)
BIS Davies’ LEMBAS CANDYGIRL AT HOLMAJOR
RBIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD SNOWMAN JW
BP Hatfield’s OAKGLEN MR HAPPY
9th May 2015, Liz Peggs (Jancet)
BIS Parrott’s LOUGIN LYING’ EYES
RBIS Harvey-Major’s LINJOR CHOPIN
BP Mills’ LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE
7th May 2016, Mrs Lesley Tasker (Kindercroft)
BIS Lesley’s STEELEIGH SECRETS OUT JW
RBIS Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD LOVE CHRONICLE
BP Phillips’ SHEENARON MERRY CALYPSO
6th November 2016, Mr Beppe Masia (MasiaLab)
BIS Brown & Farquharson’s RAMSAYVILLE REMMINGTON
RBIS Stafford’s ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK FARNFIELD (IKC)
BP Henchy’s TWEEDLEDUM CRAKKABELLE