at Weston Super Mare.
Judges Dogs - Mrs Penny Carpanini and Bitches - Mrs Ronwein Phillips
Sh Ch Rocheby Sensational
Ramsayville Rock Solid
Rocheby Old Punch
Sharouns Pazzesco J.W.
BEST IN SHOW SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX RAMSAYVILLE ROCK SOLID JW
D RCC - SHAROUNS PAZZESCO BRCC - LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ROCHEBY OLD PUNCH
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW SH CH CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW
BEST CHOCOLATE IN SHOW LOUGIN LAMAZE
MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 ENTRIES, 0 ABSENT)
1 Fontana SWANSLAKE POMELLATO
2 Coode WARRINGAH’S MERRIREEF
3 Shirton WOOLMAN PROPER CRAFTSMAN
4 Williamson SHAROUNS SMART ALEC
5 Kerry OCEANWOOD DIVER
PUPPY DOG (9, 1)
1 Hopkinson ROCHEBY HORNBLOWER
2 Johnson CREMINO CRIKEY O’RILEY
3 MacLean AFINMORE AZUFRAL
4 Jeffery CAROHALL DAY DREAMER AT MIBRIDGE
5 Ludlow ROBOSHALEE FIRST GUNNER
JUNIOR DOG (12, 2)
1 Crocker-Williams ALKHAMHURST RUSSELL SQUARE
2 Lewis CRAMMONDKIRK’S HAPPY MINION
3 Percival WYNFAUL THE WIZARD
4 MacLean AFINMORE ALAIN
5 Mount BUCKHOLT RONNIE ROCKET
YEARLING DOG (7 , 0)
1 Williamson SHAROUNS PAZZESCO JW
2 Praetzas A SENSE OF PLEASURE’S TRAVEL DEVIL
3 Lewis CRAMMONDKIRK’S HAPPY MINION
4 Harvey-Major LINJOR CHOPIN
5 Jeffery LEMBAS SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT MIBRIDGE
MAIDEN DOG (8, 0)
1 Hopkinson ROCHEBY OLD PUNCH
2 Perkins KEENINSPIRES HOUDINI
3 Mount BUCKHOLT RONNIE ROCKET
4 MacLean AFINMORE AZUFRAL
5 Young POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN
NOVICE DOG (4, 1)
1 Ludlow ROBOSHALEE FIRST GUNNER
2 Moody TRENDLEWOOD MR BLUE SKY
3 David LINJOR TIE N’TAILS
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (6, 0)
1 Percival WYNFAUL THE WIZARD
2 Newstead CHAMPLES TOP BRASS
3 Kerry OCEANWOOD SUNSEEKER
4 White & Robinson STOURMERE’S SPECIAL GIFT POUR ROBOSHALEE
5 David DEERBROOK SAN YGNACIO
GRADUATE DOG (4, 0)
1 Lewis CRAMMONDKIRK’S HAPPY MINION
2 Bambrook BRYCHEINIOG’S RAVENCLAW AT RAVOAKAR
3 Collins BOWSTONES SUN KING OF KASPAIR
4 Newstead CHAMPLES TOP BRASS
POST GRADUATE DOG (14, 4)
1 Barker DEERBROOK MILLIONHEIR
2 Di Fazio ATOMO DEI GALILEO GALILEI
3 Floyd TRENOW RIO GRANDE JW
4 Litherland OAKHOUSE ORLANDO BLOOM
5 Sharples CADBARIN LOGANBERRY
LIMIT DOG (21, 3)
1 Brown & Greasley-Adams RAMSAYVILLE ROCK SOLID JW
2 Williamson SHAROUNS ILLUSIONIST JW SHCM
3 Braimbridge SOUTHRIDGE SKYROCKET TO HANNABEE
4 Reardon OTHAMCOURT TEDDY BOY
5 Coode RAYLEAS HOT SHOT AT WARRINGAH JW
OPEN DOG (11, 1)
1 Reynolds SH CH CARROMERS BLUE LAGOON
2 Coode CH WARRINGAH’S PERTH JW SHCM
3 Johnson SH CH CREMIO CUPIDS BEAU
4 Hopkinson POL CH ROCHEBY MISTER TOM
5 Praetzas MULTI CH BLACKSUGAR LUIS JUN CH
VETERAN DOG (4, 1)
1 Marskell BEROLEE MACK THE KNIFE
2 King LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS
3 Miles ATTIKONAK BUTTON UP YOUR OVERCOAT AT LLANSTNAN
STUD DOG (1, 0)
1 Braddon TRENDLEWOOD MOONDANCE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE RAMSAYVILLE ROCK SOLID JW
DOG RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE SHAROUNS PAZZESCO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG ROCHEBY OLD PUNCH
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (12, 4)
1 Mount BUCKHOLT RUSSETT PIPPIN
2 Coode WARRINGAH’S MERRITYME
3 Litherland OAKHOUSE ORTHOR
4 Baker & Judd HARPITTS MISS BRANDY SNAPS
5 Richmond BRIGGLEBANK BLACK SWAN
PUPPY BITCH (11, 2)
1 Charlton FOXRUSH STRAIGHT TALKING
2 Kent TREWINNARD PIPPIN
3 Marskell BEROLEE BIELLA (AI)
4 Perkins KEENINSPIRES IZZY WIZZY
5 Lawrence BRAMBLESEND SECRET LOVE
JUNIOR BITCH (19, 5)
1 Mills LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE
2 Holliday & Auld RAMSAYVILLE RIA AT FARBRAE
3 Deane MATTAND CLASSIC EDITION AT TANRONENS
4 Nuttall & Topping CARPENNY LEONADA AT GAMBLEGATE
5 Braddon TRENDLEWOOD STRANGE MAGIC
YEARLING BITCH (15, 5)
1 Hopkinson SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
2 Johnson & Korff A SENSE OF PLEASURE’S TEA FOR TWO
3 Williamson SHAROUNS PANDORA JW
4 Nuttall & Topping CARPENNY LEONADA AT GAMBLEGATE
5 Rogers WOODMIST MIMOSA
MAIDEN BITCH (16, 5)
1 Braddon TRENDLEWOOD XANADU
2 Richmond BRIGGLEBANK BLACK SWAN
3 Charlton FOXRUSH SPUN GOLD
4 King LINTHWAITE EOSTRE
5 Jonsson ROCHEBY WILD HEATHER AT OAKWORTHY
NOVICE BITCH (12, 8)
1 Charlton FOXRUSH STRAIGHT TALKING
2 Nuttall & Topping CARPENNY LEONADA AT GAMBLEGATE
3 King LINTHWAITE EOSTRE
4 Lawrence BRAMBLESEND SECRET LOVE
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (16, 8)
1 Hopkinson KILBURNPARK MISS MAUREEN AT ROCHEBY
2 Mills LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE
3 Marskell BEROLEE BIELLA (AI)
4 Longhurst HURSTMEON ERIN BOAG
5 Mitchell AFINMORE ARDMORE
GRADUATE BITCH (11, 1)
1 Bean CELTWOOD ROSE QUARTZ
2 Shirton WOOLMAN PROPER FANCY FREE
3 Wallace TIAJA AMERICAN DREAM
4 Parrott LOUGIN LAVANYA
5 Jayes SANDYLANDS FANCY FREE
POST GRADUATE BITCH (17, 4)
1 Wood LOUGIN SECRET SPY AT SUNDYKE JW
2 Litherland OAKHOUSE DELGRECO’S ORCHID
3 Mills LEMBAS THANK’U FOR THE MUSIC AT JAYBEC SHCM
4 Coode WARRINGAH’S GURLEY JW
5 Rees KAZABBIE ICE AND A SLICE WITH EREMOS SHCM
LIMIT BITCH (24, 5)
1 Reynolds CARROMERS HOT OFF THE PRESS JW
2 O’Brien MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW
3 Parrott LOUGIN LYIN’ EYES JW
4 Lavelle CROSSCROYDE CHOICE WORDS JW
5 Miles KILLANNOW SIXPENCE AT LLANSTINIAN
OPEN BITCH (13, 4)
1 Braddon SH CH TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT JW
2 Parrott LOUGIN LAMAZE
3 Berzacola LOCH MOR SAFFRON
4 Woodburn SH CH CENTENALEE SPARKLING SNOW
5 Rees THURBAJEN’S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS SHCM
VETERAN BITCH (11, 2)
1 Lavelle SH CH CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW
2 Marskell SH CH BEROLEE STARLET JW
3 Ponsford KEENE’S BRODERIE ANGLAISE AT BADGERSLEIGH
4 Jury TIBBLESTONE SKY LARKIN
5 Hobby ICARUS CHANCES ARE
BROOD BITCH (2, 2)
1 Elce CHELONIA SILVER CANDLELITE
2 Ponsford KEENE’S BRODERIE ANGLAISE AT BADGERSLEIGH
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
BITCH RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE
BEST PUPPY BITCH FOXRUSH STRAIGHT TALKING